🛒 Smart Price Comparison

AI-powered analysis comparing Coles vs Woolworths weekly deals

🏆 Head-to-Head Price Battle

VS
Coles wins with 33 cheaper products

📊 Weekly Analysis

76
Products Compared
$972+
Total Savings Identified
43%
Coles Best Deals
38%
Woolworths Best Deals

Product Price Comparisons

Coca-Cola, Sprite or Fanta Soft Drink Varieties 10...
Drinks • Similarity: 81.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$23.00$11.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $6.00
Cadbury Favourites 470g
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$24.00$12.00
BEST DEAL - Save $202.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$14.002 for $14.00
Haribo Share Packs 200g
General • Similarity: 63.4%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$6.00$3.00
BEST DEAL - Save $0.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.50$3.75 each
Cadbury Furry Friends 100g Pk 5
General • Similarity: 63.6%
Woolworths
$4.00
BEST DEAL - Save $210.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$14.002 for $14.00
Mars Large Share Packs 257-320g
General • Similarity: 62.2%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.50$3.75 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.25
Allen’s Party Pack Lolly Bags 1 kg
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
$14.00
Coles
Special
$5.00$3.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $10.50
Toblerone Chocolate Blocks 340-360g
Confectionery • Similarity: 60.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$20.00$10.00
Coles
Special
$6.80$5.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.50
Cadbury Roses 380g
General • Similarity: 86.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$20.00$10.00
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$30.00$15.00 each
Cadbury Roses Tin 485g
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$15.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$30.00$15.00 each
Tasmanian Heritage Brie or Camembert 200g – From t...
General • Similarity: 71.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$12.50$6.00
Coles
Special
$12.50$6.00 each
Mersey Valley Cheddar Varieties 235g – From the De...
General • Similarity: 69.1%
Woolworths
$7.50
Coles
Special
$9.90$7.50 each
Kirks Soft Drink Varieties 1.25 Litre
Drinks • Similarity: 82.6%
Woolworths
$1.80
Coles
Special
$1.15$1.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.80
Coca-Cola Classic, Zero Sugar or Diet Soft Drink V...
Drinks • Similarity: 70.1%
Woolworths
$32.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $26.50
Much Moore Ice Cream Tub 2 Litre
Frozen • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
$7.80
BEST DEAL - Save $1.20
Coles
Special
$13.00$9.00 each
Smith’s Thinly Cut Potato Chips 175g
Snacks • Similarity: 88.9%
Woolworths
$2.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$5.00$2.50 each
Arnott’s Salada Crispbreads 250g
Bakery • Similarity: 80.0%
Woolworths
$3.40
Coles
Special
$4.00$3.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.40
Australian Lamb Midloin Chops – From the Meat Dept
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 65.0%
Woolworths
$26.00
Coles
Special
$34.00$26.00 kg
Australian Kensington Pride Mangoes
General • Similarity: 97.1%
Woolworths
$2.70
Coles
Special
None$2.70 each
Australian Afourer Mandarins
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$3.50
BEST DEAL - Save $0.40
Coles
Special
None$3.90 kg
Australian Packham Pears
General • Similarity: 62.5%
Woolworths
$3.50
BEST DEAL - Save $0.40
Coles
Special
None$3.90 kg
Australian Truss Tomatoes
Condiments • Similarity: 76.4%
Woolworths
$3.90
Coles
Special
None$3.50 pk
BEST DEAL - Save $0.40
Woolworths Australian Pistachios Roasted & Salted ...
General • Similarity: 66.0%
Woolworths
$12.00
BEST DEAL - Save $4.00
Coles
Special
$18.00$16.00 pk
Australian Beef Porterhouse Steak Bulk Pack
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 60.3%
Woolworths
$35.00
Coles
Special
$10.00$7.50 pk
BEST DEAL - Save $27.50
macro Free Range Australian Fresh RSPCA Approved C...
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 66.2%
Woolworths
$12.00
Coles
Special
None$8.50 kg
BEST DEAL - Save $3.50
macro Australian Grass Fed Beef Scotch Fillet 270g
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 67.9%
Woolworths
$13.50
BEST DEAL - Save $6.50
Coles
Special
$23.00$20.00 pk
Australian Lamb Leg Roast
General • Similarity: 70.2%
Woolworths
$15.00
BEST DEAL - Save $11.00
Coles
Special
$34.00$26.00 kg
Streets Haribo or Bluey Frozen Dessert Sticks 340-...
Frozen • Similarity: 69.8%
Woolworths
$6.90
Coles
Half Price Specials
$8.00$4.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.90
Bega Cheese Block or Grated 500g – From the Fridge
Dairy • Similarity: 67.6%
Woolworths
$9.50
Coles
Special
$7.50$6.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.50
Reese’s Cones 472ml Pk 4 or Hershey’s or Reese’s I...
Frozen • Similarity: 63.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$11.00$5.50
BEST DEAL - Save $3.50
Coles
Special
$13.00$9.00 each
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy 4 x 110g
General • Similarity: 86.7%
Woolworths
$4.20
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.30$1.65 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.55
YoPRO 15G High Protein Yoghurt Pot 160g
General • Similarity: 70.9%
Woolworths
$2.50
BEST DEAL - Save $0.20
Coles
Special
$3.90$2.70 each
Jalna Greek Style Yoghurt 1 kg
General • Similarity: 86.2%
Woolworths
$7.20
Coles
Special
$9.00$7.20 each
Dolmio Extra Pasta Sauce 490-500g
Condiments • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$2.75
BEST DEAL - Save $23.25
Coles
Special
$4.602 for $6.00
Primo Salami Sticks 90g Pk 5
General • Similarity: 62.5%
Woolworths
$3.90
Coles
Half Price Specials
$2.00$1.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.90
Coca-Cola Classic, Zero Sugar or Diet Soft Drink V...
Drinks • Similarity: 64.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$4.50$2.25
BEST DEAL - Save $3.25
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Pk 8-10
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$8.00$4.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.90$3.95 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.05
Monster Energy Drink 4 x 500ml
Drinks • Similarity: 76.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$17.50$8.75
Coles
Special
$12.00$7.20 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.55
Gatorade Sports Drink 600ml
General • Similarity: 65.5%
Woolworths
$2.30
Coles
Half Price Specials
$4.60$2.30 each
Cocobella Coconut Water 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 71.8%
Woolworths
$3.30
BEST DEAL - Save $0.55
Coles
Special
$5.50$3.85 each
Nescafé Farmers Origins Coffee Capsules Pk 10
General • Similarity: 60.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$8.50$4.25
BEST DEAL - Save $1.75
Coles
Special
$8.60$6.00 each
Sanitarium So Good Long Life Almond or Oat Milk 1 ...
Dairy • Similarity: 68.9%
Woolworths
$2.00
BEST DEAL - Save $1.00
Coles
Special
$4.00$3.00 each
Golden Circle Cordial 2 Litre
General • Similarity: 71.0%
Woolworths
$4.50
Coles
Special
$3.10$1.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.00
Moccona Freeze Dried Coffee 400g
General • Similarity: 87.1%
Woolworths
$26.00
Coles
Special
$23.60$14.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $12.00
WaterWipes Baby Wipes Pk 60 x 9
General • Similarity: 69.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$59.00$29.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$21.50$10.75 each
BEST DEAL - Save $18.75
Schick Silk Hydro Razor Kit with 2 Blade Refills
General • Similarity: 68.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$18.50$9.25
BEST DEAL - Save $4.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$28.00$14.00 each
Gillette Venus Comfort Glide Women’s Razor Handle ...
General • Similarity: 62.4%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$18.00$9.00
BEST DEAL - Save $19.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$57.50$28.75 each
Schwarzkopf Extra Care Shampoo or Conditioner 400m...
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$10.00$5.00
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$20.00$10.00 each
Lynx Deodorant Body Spray 165ml
General • Similarity: 76.9%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$9.00$4.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
Palmolive Shower Gel 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 63.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$13.00$6.50
BEST DEAL - Save $7.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$27.00$13.50 each
Oral-B Vitality Electric Toothbrush Pk 1
General • Similarity: 79.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$55.00$27.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$54.99$27.49 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.01
Gem Antiperspirant Deodorant 127g
General • Similarity: 78.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$10.50$5.25
Coles
Half Price Specials
$10.50$5.25 each
Gem Body Wash 900ml
General • Similarity: 81.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$18.00$9.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$18.00$9.00 each
OMO Active or Sensitive Laundry Liquid 2 Litre, Po...
General • Similarity: 75.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$30.00$15.00
BEST DEAL - Save $3.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$36.00$18.00 each
Morning Fresh Dishwashing Liquid 400ml
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$6.00$3.00
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$10.00$5.00 each
Comfort Ultra Fabric Conditioner 900ml
General • Similarity: 64.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$12.00$6.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$9.50$4.75 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.25
Dynamo Professional Laundry Liquid 2 Litre or Caps...
General • Similarity: 75.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$29.00$14.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$26.00$13.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.50
Finish Ultimate Plus Dishwasher Tablets Pk 80
General • Similarity: 79.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$84.00$42.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$49.00$24.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $17.50
Pedigree Dentastix Dog Treats Pk 7
General • Similarity: 69.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$7.00$3.50
BEST DEAL - Save $13.30
Coles
Special
$24.00$16.80 each
Felix Wet Cat Food Pk 24 x 85g
General • Similarity: 80.0%
Woolworths
$18.90
BEST DEAL - Save $2.10
Coles
None$21.00 each
Fancy Feast Classics Wet Cat Food 85g
General • Similarity: 67.7%
Woolworths
$0.95
Coles
Half Price Specials
$1.60$0.80 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.15
My Dog Wet Dog Food 100g
General • Similarity: 88.2%
Woolworths
$1.00
BEST DEAL - Save $27.00
Coles
None$28.00 each
True Blue Dry Cat Food 1 kg
General • Similarity: 61.1%
Woolworths
$9.40
BEST DEAL - Save $11.60
Coles
None$21.00 each
Pedigree Dry Dog Food 8 kg
General • Similarity: 68.1%
Woolworths
$20.00
Coles
Special
$18.00$10.80 each
BEST DEAL - Save $9.20
Rexona Advanced 72H Antiperspirant Deodorant 220ml
General • Similarity: 76.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$11.00$5.50
Coles
None$3.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Australian Iceberg Lettuce
General • Similarity: 65.5%
Woolworths
$3.90
Coles
Special
None$3.50 pk
BEST DEAL - Save $0.40
Mars Share Packs 132-192g
General • Similarity: 61.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$7.50$3.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.50$3.75 each
amaysim $30 Starter Pack#
General • Similarity: 68.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$30.00$11.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
amaysim $40 Starter Pack#
General • Similarity: 62.9%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$40.00$13.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
amaysim $50 Starter Pack#
General • Similarity: 68.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$50.00$18.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $7.00
amaysim $270 Starter Pack#
General • Similarity: 61.1%
Woolworths
$199.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $188.00
Lyca $20 Starter Pack‡
General • Similarity: 68.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$20.00$6.00
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
Vodafone $35 Starter Pack†
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$35.00$12.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.00
Optus $40 SIM Starter Kit~
General • Similarity: 82.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$40.00$13.00
Coles
Special
$44.00$13.00 each
Telstra $54 Starter Pack¥
General • Similarity: 74.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$54.00$15.00
Coles
Special
$35.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.00
Telstra T-Elite 2 5G§
General • Similarity: 75.0%
Woolworths
$169.00
Coles
Special
$159.00$139.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $30.00
Boost $300 Starter Pack^
General • Similarity: 73.3%
Woolworths
$265.00
Coles
Special
$300.00$265.00 each