🛒 Smart Price Comparison

AI-powered analysis comparing Coles vs Woolworths weekly deals

🏆 Head-to-Head Price Battle

VS
Coles wins with 42 cheaper products

📊 Weekly Analysis

93
Products Compared
$706+
Total Savings Identified
45%
Coles Best Deals
41%
Woolworths Best Deals

Product Price Comparisons

V Energy Drink 4 x 250ml
Drinks • Similarity: 76.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$12.00$6.00
BEST DEAL - Save $4.50
Coles
Specials
$17.50$10.50 each
Schweppes Mixers or Mineral Water 4 x 300ml
General • Similarity: 62.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$8.00$4.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.30$1.65 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.35
Cold Power Laundry Liquid 2 Litre, Powder 2 kg or ...
General • Similarity: 70.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$26.00$13.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$22.00$11.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Oreo Cookies 136-140g
Confectionery • Similarity: 80.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$3.20$1.60
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.20$1.60 each
Pepsi, Solo or Schweppes Soft Drink Varieties 10 x...
Drinks • Similarity: 82.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$20.00$10.00
Coles
Specials
$9.50$5.70 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.30
Kirks Soft Drink Varieties 10 x 375ml
Drinks • Similarity: 61.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$16.00$8.00
BEST DEAL - Save $24.00
Coles
None$32.00 each
Tostitos Corn Tortilla Chips 175g
Snacks • Similarity: 90.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$5.20$2.60
Coles
Half Price Specials
$5.20$2.60 each
Fantastic Delites Crackers 100g
Drinks • Similarity: 64.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$2.80$1.40
BEST DEAL - Save $1.60
Coles
Specials
$4.00$3.00 each
Sanitarium Weet-Bix 575g
General • Similarity: 86.4%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$5.00$2.50
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Coles
Specials
$6.50$4.50 each
Voost Magnesium Effervescent Tablets Pk 20~
General • Similarity: 63.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$11.00$5.50
BEST DEAL - Save $12.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$35.00$17.50 each
Caltrate Bone & Muscle Tablets Pk 100~
General • Similarity: 86.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$21.00$10.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$21.00$10.50 each
Cenovis Sugarless C 500mg Chewable Tablets Pk 320~
General • Similarity: 96.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$29.50$14.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$29.50$14.75 each
Ostelin Vitamin D3 1000IU Capsules Pk 250~
General • Similarity: 96.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$49.50$24.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$49.50$24.75 each
Swisse Ultiboost Vitamin D Capsules Pk 400~
General • Similarity: 60.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$39.50$19.75
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$49.50$24.75 each
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets Pk 12...
General • Similarity: 97.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$49.50$24.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$49.50$24.75 each
Swisse Ultiboost Calm + Sleep Gummies Pk 60~
General • Similarity: 73.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$29.50$14.75
BEST DEAL - Save $2.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$35.00$17.50 each
Swisse Ultivite Men’s Multivitamin Tablets Pk 100~
General • Similarity: 60.9%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$59.50$29.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$35.00$17.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $12.25
Blackmores Magnesium Glycinate Tablets Pk 100~
General • Similarity: 73.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$40.00$20.00
BEST DEAL - Save $4.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$49.50$24.75 each
Dove Advanced Care 72h Roll On Deodorant 50ml
General • Similarity: 71.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$6.00$3.00
BEST DEAL - Save $2.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
Dove Shampoo or Conditioner 850ml
General • Similarity: 79.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$19.50$9.75
BEST DEAL - Save $3.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$27.00$13.50 each
Dove Body Wash 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 73.9%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$19.00$9.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$17.00$8.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.00
OGX Shampoo or Conditioner 385ml
General • Similarity: 73.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$23.00$11.50
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$27.00$13.50 each
Oral-B Vitality Pro Rechargeable Toothbrush Pk 1
General • Similarity: 69.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$69.00$34.50
BEST DEAL - Save $10.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$90.00$45.00 each
Organic Care Shampoo or Conditioner 400ml
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$4.00$2.00
BEST DEAL - Save $11.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$27.00$13.50 each
Sukin Body Wash or Hand Wash Refill 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$19.00$9.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.50$3.75 each
BEST DEAL - Save $5.75
Sukin Shampoo or Conditioner 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 68.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$32.00$16.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$27.00$13.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.50
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Tub 2 Litre
Frozen • Similarity: 63.2%
Woolworths
$7.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.50
On The Menu Frozen Meals 260g
Frozen • Similarity: 76.6%
Woolworths
$3.95
BEST DEAL - Save $2.05
Coles
Specials
$8.00$6.00 each
Woolworths Orange Juice 2 Litre
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
$4.20
BEST DEAL - Save $1.75
Coles
None$5.95 each
Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Value Pack 234g Pk 15
General • Similarity: 62.7%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Specials
$6.70$4.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.50
Uncle Tobys Le Snak 264g Pk 12
General • Similarity: 86.4%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Specials
$6.70$4.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.50
Australian Pink Lady Apples
General • Similarity: 61.8%
Woolworths
$4.90
Coles
Specials
None$3.20 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.70
Australian Pork Leg Boneless Roast
General • Similarity: 61.1%
Woolworths
$9.00
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Coles
Specials
$17.00$14.00 kg
Australian Fresh RSPCA Approved Chicken Drumsticks...
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 62.9%
Woolworths
$4.30
BEST DEAL - Save $4.20
Coles
Specials
None$8.50 kg
Australian Lamb Forequarter Chops
General • Similarity: 91.7%
Woolworths
$19.00
Coles
Specials
$24.00$17.00 kg
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Cottee’s Cordial 1 Litre
General • Similarity: 63.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$5.90$2.95
BEST DEAL - Save $1.55
Coles
Specials
$5.70$4.50 each
Cheezels 125g
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$3.50$1.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$2.90$1.45 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.30
Coca-Cola Classic, Zero Sugar or Diet Soft Drink V...
Drinks • Similarity: 64.3%
Woolworths
$6.60
Coles
Half Price Specials
$4.50$2.25 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.35
Coca-Cola Classic, Zero Sugar or Diet Soft Drink V...
Drinks • Similarity: 64.3%
Woolworths
$27.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$4.50$2.25 each
BEST DEAL - Save $24.75
Moccona Coffee Sachets Pk 8-10
General • Similarity: 77.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$7.90$3.95
BEST DEAL - Save $0.05
Coles
Half Price Specials
$8.00$4.00 each
Nescafé Espresso Coffee Concentrate 500ml
General • Similarity: 65.7%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$11.00$5.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$9.00$4.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.00
Moccona Classic Freeze Dried Coffee 200g
General • Similarity: 77.1%
Woolworths
$14.00
BEST DEAL - Save $12.00
Coles
Specials
$37.50$26.00 each
Curious Goat Coffee Beans 1 kg
General • Similarity: 69.6%
Woolworths
$22.00
BEST DEAL - Save $14.50
Coles
Specials
$46.00$36.50 each
Nice & Natural Nut Bars 180-192g Pk 6
General • Similarity: 67.8%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$5.50$2.75
BEST DEAL - Save $1.25
Coles
Specials
$5.60$4.00 each
Sanitarium UP&GO Protein Energize Drink 500ml
General • Similarity: 91.7%
Woolworths
$3.60
BEST DEAL - Save $6.20
Coles
Specials
$14.00$9.80 each
Dare Iced Coffee 500ml
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$3.30
BEST DEAL - Save $1.10
Coles
Specials
$5.50$4.40 each
Bulla Murray St Ice Cream Tub 1 Litre
Frozen • Similarity: 71.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$12.00$6.00
BEST DEAL - Save $4.00
Coles
Specials
$14.50$10.00 each
Streets Golden Gaytime 400ml Pk 4
General • Similarity: 61.5%
Woolworths
$6.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.40
Coles
Specials
$12.00$7.90 each
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Block 250g – From the Fr...
Dairy • Similarity: 79.5%
Woolworths
$4.00
Coles
Specials
$5.70$4.00 each
Western Star Spreadable 500g – From the Fridge
General • Similarity: 76.5%
Woolworths
$7.00
Coles
Specials
$7.90$7.00 each
Lean Cuisine Meals 280g
General • Similarity: 97.1%
Woolworths
$5.20
Coles
Specials
$7.50$5.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.20
Birds Eye Deli Potato Varieties 600g
General • Similarity: 63.8%
Woolworths
$5.10
Coles
Specials
$6.00$4.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.10
Birds Eye Deli Fish or Snacking Varieties 250g
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 61.5%
Woolworths
$8.30
Coles
Half Price Specials
$11.00$5.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.80
Huggies Baby Wipes Pk 216-240
General • Similarity: 79.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$14.50$7.25
Coles
Half Price Specials
$5.50$2.75 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.50
BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar 60g#
General • Similarity: 60.7%
Woolworths
$3.00
Coles
Specials
$3.50$2.45 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.55
BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar 92g#
General • Similarity: 60.7%
Woolworths
$3.90
Coles
Specials
$3.50$2.45 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.45
Musashi Protein Crisp Bars Pk 4 x 60g#
General • Similarity: 60.7%
Woolworths
$14.00
Coles
Specials
$3.50$2.45 each
BEST DEAL - Save $11.55
OMO Wonder Wash Laundry Liquid 1.94 Litre
General • Similarity: 91.4%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$32.00$16.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$21.00$10.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $5.50
Morning Fresh Dishwashing Liquid 900ml
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$10.00$5.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$6.00$3.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Fairy Platinum Dishwasher Tablets Pk 52
General • Similarity: 89.5%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$46.00$23.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$46.00$23.00 each
Optimum Dry Cat Food 1.4 kg
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$12.90
Coles
Specials
$21.50$12.90 each
True Blue Freeze Dry Dog Food 2.5 kg
General • Similarity: 64.3%
Woolworths
$15.00
Coles
Specials
$22.00$13.20 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.80
Nature’s Gift Dry Dog Food 6 kg
General • Similarity: 69.6%
Woolworths
$16.80
Coles
Specials
$20.00$12.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $4.80
Fanta or Sprite Soft Drink 24 x 375ml
Drinks • Similarity: 73.0%
Woolworths
$23.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$4.50$2.25 each
BEST DEAL - Save $21.25
Kirks Soft Drink Varieties 1.25 Litre
Drinks • Similarity: 73.7%
Woolworths
$1.80
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.30$1.65 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.15
Australian Halloween Pumpkins
General • Similarity: 74.2%
Woolworths
$2.90
BEST DEAL - Save $0.80
Coles
Specials
None$3.70 kg
Streets Golden Gaytime 400ml Pk 4
General • Similarity: 61.5%
Woolworths
$6.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.40
Coles
Specials
$12.00$7.90 each
Streets Cremissimo Ice Cream Tub 1 Litre
Frozen • Similarity: 73.2%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$13.00$6.50
BEST DEAL - Save $2.20
Coles
Specials
$10.90$8.70 each
Halloween Headband – Assorted
General • Similarity: 80.0%
Woolworths
$4.00
Coles
Specials
None$2.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Halloween Broom Orange or Purple 90cm
General • Similarity: 60.7%
Woolworths
$4.00
Coles
Specials
None$4.00 each
Halloween Pail Purple Ghost
General • Similarity: 62.2%
Woolworths
$1.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.50
Coles
Specials
None$3.00 each
Halloween Pail Black Party Time
General • Similarity: 65.3%
Woolworths
$1.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.50
Coles
Specials
None$3.00 each
Halloween Napkins Pk 16 – Assorted
General • Similarity: 66.7%
Woolworths
$2.00
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Coles
Specials
None$4.00 each
Halloween Meerkat – Assorted
General • Similarity: 63.6%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Specials
None$2.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $6.00
Halloween Warning Tape Pk 3
General • Similarity: 73.5%
Woolworths
$2.00
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Coles
Specials
None$4.00 each
Halloween Tinsel Spider
General • Similarity: 71.1%
Woolworths
$7.00
Coles
Specials
None$4.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.00
Halloween Craft Tub
General • Similarity: 70.3%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Specials
None$3.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $5.00
Halloween Mini Pails Pk 6 – Assorted
General • Similarity: 60.7%
Woolworths
$2.50
BEST DEAL - Save $1.50
Coles
Specials
None$4.00 each
Halloween Plush Mini – Assorted
General • Similarity: 63.8%
Woolworths
$6.00
Coles
Specials
None$3.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $3.00
Coca-Cola Classic, Zero Sugar or Diet Soft Drink V...
Drinks • Similarity: 64.3%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$24.00$12.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$4.50$2.25 each
BEST DEAL - Save $9.75
Doritos Corn Chips 150-170g
Snacks • Similarity: 68.3%
Woolworths
$3.50
Coles
Half Price Specials
$5.20$2.60 each
BEST DEAL - Save $0.90
Cadbury Share Packs 126-180g
General • Similarity: 61.1%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$7.50$3.75
BEST DEAL - Save $11.25
Coles
Half Price Specials
$30.00$15.00 each
The Natural Confectionery Co. or Sour Patch Kids M...
General • Similarity: 90.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$7.50$3.75
Coles
Half Price Specials
$7.50$3.75 each
Cadbury Favourites 264-265g
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$14.00$7.00
BEST DEAL - Save $8.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$30.00$15.00 each
Australian Fresh RSPCA Approved Chicken Wings Pk 1...
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 62.9%
Woolworths
$8.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.00$1.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $6.50
macro Free Range Australian Fresh RSPCA Approved C...
Meat & Seafood • Similarity: 60.4%
Woolworths
$11.80
Coles
Half Price Specials
$3.00$1.50 each
BEST DEAL - Save $10.30
La Gina Pasta 500g
General • Similarity: 68.8%
Woolworths
$1.75
BEST DEAL - Save $4.75
Coles
Specials
$8.00$6.50 each
La Gina Passata 680g
General • Similarity: 64.7%
Woolworths
$1.95
BEST DEAL - Save $4.55
Coles
Specials
$8.00$6.50 each
SunRice Microwave Basmati Rice Pouch 450g
General • Similarity: 68.5%
Woolworths
$3.80
Coles
Specials
$3.50$2.10 each
BEST DEAL - Save $1.70
Nestlé Sweetened Condensed Milk 395g
Dairy • Similarity: 88.5%
Woolworths
$4.00
Coles
None$2.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.00
Listerine Freshburst Antibacterial Mouthwash 1 Lit...
General • Similarity: 71.6%
Woolworths
HALF_PRICE
$12.50$6.25
Coles
Half Price Specials
$8.00$4.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $2.25
Telstra T-Inspire 2¥
General • Similarity: 100.0%
Woolworths
$99.00
Coles
Specials
$139.00$99.00 each
Telstra $395 Starter Pack^
General • Similarity: 64.9%
Woolworths
$355.00
Coles
Half Price Specials
$54.00$15.00 each
BEST DEAL - Save $340.00